1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : RETAILING
  3. INDUSTRY : SPECIALTY RETAIL
  4. WALMART INC
117.80-0.05(-0.04%)
17.9M
XNAS Volume

XNAS 21 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Walmart RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Walmart technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:21 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Walmart Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

50.0

Score is 49.96, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

69.0

RSI is 68.9, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

71.5

MFI is 71.5, MFI above 70 is considered overbought. This implies that stock may show pullback.

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

2.8

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

1.8

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day ATR

2.4

Walmart is currently at 2.35 Day ATR

Day ADX

29.3

Walmart is currently at 29.3 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

7.0

Walmart is currently at 6.97 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-10.8

Walmart is currently at -10.78 Day ROC(125)

Walmart Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -0.05 (-0.04%)
    117.8 (LTP)
    116.63118.16
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    5.52 (4.92%)
    117.8 (LTP)
    113.38121.38
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    11.07 (10.37%)
    117.8 (LTP)
    103.39121.38
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    5.6 (4.99%)
    117.8 (LTP)
    102.15121.38
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -10.12 (-7.91%)
    117.8 (LTP)
    102.15135.16
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    2.74 (2.38%)
    117.8 (LTP)
    102.15135.16
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    2.74 (2.38%)
    117.8 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    2.74 (2.38%)
    117.8 (LTP)
    102.15135.16
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    2.74 (2.38%)
    117.8 (LTP)
    102.15135.16
    LowHigh

Walmart Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
Walmart Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Walmart Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Walmart is trading above 6 out of 8 SMAs.

Bullish+4
6 bullish, 2 bearish
Bullish6
Bearish2
5 Day SMA
118.2
10 Day SMA
115.5
20 Day SMA
110.9
30 Day SMA
109.9
50 Day SMA
109.2
100 Day SMA
111.8
150 Day SMA
116.7
200 Day SMA
118.3

Walmart Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Walmart is trading above 6 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+4
6 bullish, 2 bearish
Bullish6
Bearish2
RSI(14)
69.0
Stochastic Oscillator
81.9
CCI 20
95.6
Awesome Oscillator
9.1
Momentum Oscillator
9.6
MACD(12, 26, 9)
2.8
Stochastic RSI
91.6
William
-19.9
Ultimate Oscillator
51.2

Walmart PIVOT LEVEL

current price
117.8
Open
116.9
High
118.155
Low
116.63
Close
117.8
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3119.96119.2118.22119.06
Resistance 2119.06118.68118.08118.48
Resistance 1118.43117.66117.94118.11
Pivot Point117.53117.15117.53117.53
Support 1116.9116.14117.66116.95
Support 2116115.62117.52116.58
Support 3115.37114.6117.38116

Walmart Day BETA

1 Month
-0.59
3 Month
-0.2
1 Year
NA
3 Year
NA

Walmart Beta for 3 months is -0.2.

Beta is calculated against Nasdaq Composite